Watch Most Popular Drama by Zhou Xun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Zhou Xun

Name: Zhou Xun
Native name: 周迅
Also Known as: Jue Zhou
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: October 18, 1976

Zhou Xun is a Chinese actress and singer. She is regarded as one of the "Four Dan Actresses" of China. Zhou enrolled at the Zhejiang Arts Institute to further her interest in dramatic arts, against the wishes of her parents, who wanted her to graduate from a university. She was handpicked for a role in the film "Strange Tales Amongst Old and Desolate Tombs" during her teenage years in school. Zhou gained international recognition for her roles in Lou Ye's "Suzhou River" and Dai Sijie's "Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress", winning the Best Actress Award for the former at the 15th Festival du Film de Paris. Since 2011, Zhou was formally announced as a new ambassador for Chanel. Zhou Xun is married to American actor Archie Kao.