Watch Drama by Lee Joo Yeon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Joo Yeon

Name: Lee Joo Yeon
Native name: 이주연
Given name: Lee Ju Yeon
Also Known as: Jupal, Troll JuYeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 19, 1987

Joo Yeon is one of the original UlZZANG. She is a South Korean idol singer and actress from Pledis Entertainment. She is a vocalist and lead dancer ad part of the 1rst generation of the girl group After School since 2009. Unofficial first appearance on December 29, 2008 at the SBS Gayo Daejun, performing "Play Girlz" with label mate Son Dam Bi on stage. Officially debuted on January 17, 2009 on MBC's Music Core live. She made her acting debut in the drama Smile Again and has made several cameos. In 2011 Jooyeon Graduated from Dongduk Women's University with a major in broadcasting. She graduated on February 22.