Watch Kamen Rider Zi-O (2018) online free

Kamen Rider Zi-O (2018)

Other name: 仮面ライダージオウ,

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Tokusatsu Drama

Date aired: Sep 2, 2018 - ?

Status: Ongoing

Views: 2,787,547

Summary:

In the fall of 2018, a time machine appears before a hero born in the year 2000. The hero has always dreamed of becoming a king. A mysterious girl appears from the time machine, telling the hero “I come from the year 2068, a world without hope where the king of demons reigns supreme.” The girl has come from the future in a desperate effort to change her own time. The girl then gives the hero an ominous warning “You will become Kamen Rider Zi-O, King of Time, the demon destined to rule the world.” Can this really be the hero’s fate? This is the story of a Kamen Rider who would be king, who will fight to save the past, present, and future, encountering the various Heisei Kamen Riders throughout space-time.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

kamen rider zi o 2018 kissasian, kissasian kamen rider zi o 2018, watch kamen rider zi o 2018 online free