Watch Black Knight online free

Black Knight

Other name: Taegbaegisa , Courier , Delivery Knight , Delivery Driver

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Adventure Drama, Asian Drama Drama, Asian Sci-Fi Drama, Asian Netflix Drama

Date aired: May 12, 2023

Status: Ongoing

Views: 39,444

Summary:

In 2071, toxic air pollution had devastated the world, leaving only 1% of the population alive. People rarely leave their homes without gas masks, and delivery drivers known as knights protect and deliver packages. One legendary knight, Knight 5-8, meets a young refugee named Sa Wol who dreams of becoming a knight. With the help of Seol A, an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command, Knight 5-8 trains and mentors Sa Wol, helping him achieve his dream in a dangerous and harsh world.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

black knight kissasian, kissasian black knight, watch black knight online free

This page looks better in the app