Watch Drama by Yoon Kye Sang Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yoon Kye Sang

Name: Yoon Kye Sang
Native name: 윤계상
Also Known as: Yun Kyae Sang
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: December 20, 1978

Yoon Kye Sang is a South Korean actor and singer. Yoon left his group "g.o.d" in 2004. Originally he planned on ending his celebrity career, but was offered an acting role and decided to follow that path after his departure. Yoon confirmed on joining the members for the group's 15th anniversary. The five members reunited on the 8th of July, 2014 as they made their comeback with their 8th album 'Chapter 8'.
His leading roles in 'Who Are You?' and 'My 19 Year Old Sister-in-Law', marked his successful entry into the acting world. Later he starred in MBC's drama 'The Greatest Love' and movie, 'Poongsan', and joined 'High Kick Season 3". His latest drama "Beyond The Clouds" aired from February 17th, 2014 - April 14th, 2014.
In 2005 he won Best New Actor award at the Baeksang Arts Awards and the Excellence Award (Actor in a sitcom/comedy) at MBC Entertainment Awards in 2011.