Watch Drama by Yanagishita Tomo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yanagishita Tomo

Name: Yanagishita Tomo
Native name: 柳下大
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: June 3, 1988

Tomo Yanagishita (柳下 大, Yanagishita Tomo, born June 3, 1988 in the Kanagawa Prefecture) is a Japanese actor. He is a member of the acting group D-BOYS.
In 2006, Tomo won the Watanabe Entertainment´s 3rd official D-BOYS audition with the Grand Prix and became an offiial member of the group.
In Winter of the same year, Tomo won the role of Kaoru Kaidoh, the viper-like 2nd year regular of Seigaku Middle School's tennis club, in the Prince of Tennis musical series, Tenimyu, as part of the third generation Seigaku cast. Prior to his casting, Kousuke Kujirai, who had played the role before him with the second Seigaku cast, had filled in as Kaidoh with the third cast due to actor Takahiro Tasaki's withdrawal from the show. Tomo debuted as Kaidoh in the Absolute King Rikkai feat. Rokkaku ~ First Service musical on December 13, 2006.
After the Absolute King Rikkai feat. Rokkaku ~ Second Service show, Tomo did not to graduate with his fellow third cast members, and instead stayed as an alternative with the fourth generation cast. He shared the role with Yuuichirou Hirata, who was cast as the new Kaidoh, for two shows: The Progressive Match Higa Chuu feat. Rikkai and Dream Live 5th, taking turns for different performances. Tomo graduated from his role as Kaidoh after the last performance of the Dream Live 5th live concert. During his run of the series, he got to work with fellow D-BOY members Tetsuya Makita, Koji Seto, and Masato Wada. He and Kujirai have both played Kaidoh the longest.