Watch Drama by Yan Jerry Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yan Jerry

Name: Yan Jerry
Native name: 言承旭
Given name: Liao Yang Zhen
Also Known as: Yan Cheng Xu; 廖洋震;
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 1, 1977

Yan Cheng Xu (Birth name: Liao Yang Zhen)(English name: Yan Jerry) is a Taiwanese actor and became famous as part of the "F4". With his role as "Dao Ming Si" in Taiwanese drama 'Meteor Garden' and its sequel 'Meteor Garden II', Jerry became popular across Asia. At the conclusion of the series, Jerry along with the other members of F4: Vic Zhou, Vanness Wu and Ken Chu continued to perform together and released three studio albums as quartet boy band F4. When not in F4, he, like the others, has his own successful solo career as both a singer and an actor.
Jerry released his debut solo album, 'Jerry for You' in 2004. The track "One Meter" is listed at number 86 on Hit Fm Taiwan's Hit Fm Annual Top 100 Singles Chart for 2004.The album was awarded one of the Top 10 Selling Mandarin Albums of the Year at the 2004 IFPI Hong Kong Album Sales Awards, presented by the Hong Kong branch of IFPI. In 2009, he released his second album titled, Freedom. The Japanese version broke the record (the highest ranking of male artist) among the Chinese Song Albums in Oricon Chart Japan. According Taiwan's G-Music chart the album is the ninth best selling album in Taiwan in 2009.