Watch Drama by Yamada Yu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yamada Yu

Name: Yamada Yu
Native name: 山田優
Given name: Yamada Yuko
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: July 5, 1984

Yamada Yu is a model, actress, and singer best known from her modeling work with CanCam magazine. Shintaro Yamada is her brother. She married voice actor/film director Shun Oguri on March 14, 2012.
Yamada graduated from Okinawa Actors School. In 1999, while working as a model for the Japanese fashion magazine CanCam under an exclusive contract, she also worked as a singer in the group y'z factory (formed with two other students of the Okinawa Actors School) and released a total of six singles and one album, but in 2002 the group disbanded.
Following the group's break up, Yamada moved to television, making her acting debut in the 2001 drama series Kabachitare! which led to many other drama roles such as in Kange! Danjiki Goikkosama, and Orange Days as well as hosting jobs for NTV's Minna no Terebi and Fuji TV's F1 Grand Prix. She has also starred in a few films acting alongside many prominent young stars including Ryuhei Matsuda, Hiroki Narimiya and Shugo Oshinari.
Yamada has also appeared in advertisements for Nissin instant foods, Ezaki Glico, Vodafone cellular phones, Kanebo line of cosmetics, Canon and most recently Fujitsu Ten navigation systems.
In 2006 Yamada debuted as a solo artist with the single "Real You" which was used as the theme song for the movie [email protected] (starring Yamada herself) and peaked at number 10 on the Oricon Charts.