Watch Drama by Yakusho Koji Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yakusho Koji

Name: Yakusho Koji
Native name: 役所広司 (やくしょ こうじ)
Given name: Hashimoto Koji
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 1, 1956

Yakusho Koji is a Japanese actor. In 1976, he saw a production of Maxim Gorky's The Lower Depths and was inspired, first to watch, and then later to take part in, as many plays as possible. In 1983, he landed the role of Oda Nobunaga in the year-long NHK drama Tokugawa Ieyasu and was catapulted to fame. For several years, he played Kuji Shinnosuke (or "Sengoku"), one of the title characters in the jidaigeki Sambiki ga Kiru!. In 1988, he was given a special award for work in cinema by the Japanese Minister of Education, Science, Sports and Culture.