Watch Drama by Uhm Jung Hwa Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Uhm Jung Hwa

Name: Uhm Jung Hwa
Native name: 엄정화
Given name: Uhm Jung Hwa
Also Known as: Eom Jeong Hwa
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 17, 1969

Uhm Jung Hwa is a South Korean Korean pop singer and actress. Uhm began her career as a chorus member of MBC, in 1987 To 1990. She made her film debut in "Marriage Story" and released her first album Sorrowful Secret, in 1993 on Samsung Music. She is considered to be one of the most influential women and the evergreen in the Korean entertainment industry, many Korean female artists recognize her as a role model. Her younger and only brother Uhm Tae Woong is also an actor.