Watch Drama by To Dennis Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

To Dennis

Name: To Dennis
Native name: 杜宇航
Given name: To Yu Hang
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: January 1, 1981

Dennis To Yu-hang is a Hong Kong martial artist and actor. He started practising wushu at the age of six in the Hong Kong Wushu Union's classes. He attended Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School in Sha Tin, Hong Kong.[citation needed] After graduating from school, To joined the Hong Kong Wushu Team and started participating in wushu competitions. In 1999, at the age of 18, To won a gold medal in Changquan at the 1999 World Wushu Championships, becoming the youngest wushu champion in Hong Kong. He also won various medals at the 2001 and 2003 World Wushu Championships. In 2002, he won a silver medal in Changquan at the 2002 Asian Games. In 2005, To, together with Chan Siu-kit and Chow Ting-yu, won a gold medal in duilian at the East Asian Games.
To took part in the Hong Kong leg of the 2008 Summer Olympics torch relay as one of the 120 torchbearers in Hong Kong.
To joined the entertainment industry in 2007. He is an artiste under National Arts Holdings Limited. To made his debut in a minor role in the 2008 film Ip Man, directed by Wilson Yip and starring Donnie Yen, and he also appeared in the sequel Ip Man 2 (2010). Later, in 2010, he was cast as the lead character, Wing Chun grandmaster Ip Man, in the 2010 film The Legend Is Born–Ip Man.