Watch Drama by Song Ji Hyo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Song Ji Hyo

Name: Song Ji Hyo
Native name: 송지효
Given name: Chun Sung Im
Also Known as: 천성임; Cheon Seong Im;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 15, 1981

Song Ji Hyo (born Cheon Seong Im) is a South Korean TV and film actress. She become a full-time member of the show Running Man after appearing in the 2nd episode. Since her appearance in Running Man, she gains new fans with characters such as Mong (blank) Ji Hyo, Ace Ji Hyo, Bad Ji Hyo and also being in a Monday couple with Kang Gary. Song gained international fame for being the only female member of the popular Korean variety show Running Man, which made her popularity rise across Asia.
Before Song debut as an actress, she was a model for Kiki Magazine. She chose "Song Ji Hyo" as her stage name. Song appeared in the music video for Lee Soo Young "And I Love You" and appeared another music video for JTL "Just Say Goodbye". She also made a cameo appearances in the last episode of the television drama "Age of Innocence". Song made her feature film acting debut in the 2003 Korean horror film "Wishing Stairs". She had her first lead role in the 2004 crime thriller "Some". In 2006, Song started out her first lead role in television drama in the MBC romantic comedy drama "Princess Hours".
Song Ji Hyo rumored in February 2012 that she had been dating Baek Chang Joo for 3 months at the time, who is also a CEO of C-JeS Entertainment. She broke up with him after a year when speculations went around that she is leaving her agency, which was however ruled out to be false.