Watch Drama by Shing Fui-On Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Shing Fui-On

Name: Shing Fui-On
Native name: 成奎安
Also Known as: Cheng Kui An; Song Fui Ann; Shing Fui-On; Shing Fooi On; Ching Fui On; Sing Fui On; F.O. Shing; Fui On Shing
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: February 1, 1955
Died: August 27, 2009

During his film career, Shing is always famous for portraying villains and comedic characters, due to his large stature and deep and grumpy voice. Shin often appeared as a supporting actor in films with Chow Yun-fat including A Better Tomorrow, A Better Tomorrow II, The Killer, Tiger on Beat, Prison on Fire, God of Gamblers and The Greatest Lover (a Hong Kong adaption of the Pygmalion/My Fair Lady plot). His only lead role was in the 1994 Category III film The Blue Jean Monster. His last feature film role was the 2007 film The Detective. Shing worked on a total of 95 feature films in one four-year span (1988–1991) and earned over 230 credits during his career.[2]