Watch Drama by Sawajiri Erika Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Sawajiri Erika

Name: Sawajiri Erika
Native name: 沢尻 エリカ
Also Known as: ERIKA
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: April 8, 1986

Sawajiri Erika is a Japanese actress, also active as a model and singer. She became popular after appearing in the nonfiction Japanese television drama "1 Litre of Tears". Erika was born to a Japanese father and an Algerian-born French mother. Her father disappeared from home when Erika was 9 years old, returning when she was in her third year at junior high school, only to die from cancer that year. Her second eldest brother died in a traffic accident when she was in her first year at high school. Her eldest brother is a former actor. In 2009, Sawajiri married media creator Tsuyoshi Takashiro.