Watch Drama by Park Shin Hye Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Park Shin Hye

Name: Park Shin Hye
Native name: 박신혜
Also Known as: 朴信惠 ; Pu Xin Hui ; Bak Sin Hye
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: February 18, 1990

Park Shin-hye is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her leading roles in the television dramas You're Beautiful and Heartstrings. Park's fame came when she played the younger version of the character Han Jung-suh in the popular Korean drama Stairway to Heaven. Park starred in Miracle in Cell No. 7, 52 days after the movie's release, ticket sales reached 12.32 million, making it the third highest grossing Korean film of all time. She won for her role in "Miracle in Cell No. 7" the 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Actress (Film) and Puchon Film Fest: Popularity ward (Film).