Watch Drama by Nakai Masahiro Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Nakai Masahiro

Name: Nakai Masahiro
Native name: 中居正広
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: August 18, 1972

Masahiro Nakai is a singer, actor and host for music events and variety shows such as the long-running music show Utaban. He is the leader of the Japanese idol group SMAP.
Nakai was born in Kugenuma, Fujisawa, Kanagawa as the youngest of three brothers. He is a big fan of baseball. As a child, he wanted to be a professional baseball player. In 1987, Nakai entered the Japanese talent agency Johnny & Associates at the age of 14. He is the second person after Noriyuki Higashiyama that was allowed to skip auditions and directly enter the agency as a trainee, thus becoming known as one of the elite in Johnny's.
In 2007, Nakai was given his first movie role in nearly five years, portraying a humble barber wrongfully sentenced to death as a war criminal in the movie Watashi wa Kai ni Naritai (私は貝になりたい, I Want to Be a Shellfish?).
In 2009, he was given his first lead role in a drama that aired on Fuji TV's Monday 9:00 p.m. (JST) time slot in nearly eleven years.[