Watch Drama by Moon Geun Young Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Moon Geun Young

Name: Moon Geun Young
Native name: 문근영
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: May 6, 1987

Moon Geun Young (born May 6, 1987, in Gwangju, South Korea) is a South Korean actress, commercial (CF) star, and model. Affectionately called "the nation's little sister," Moon started modeling at the age of 12 and appeared in the documentary film On the Way (1999) the following year. She came into the spotlight through her role as the young Eun-suh in the hugely popular television drama series Autumn Tale (2000). Her major breakthrough as a star was the horror film A Tale of Two Sisters (2003) directed by Kim Ji-woon. Later, she starred in such hit films as My Little Bride in 2004 and Innocent Steps in 2005.