Watch Drama by Miura Tomokazu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Miura Tomokazu

Name: Miura Tomokazu
Native name: 三浦友和
Given name: Miura Minoru
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 28, 1952

He attended Hino high school in Tokyo, and married actress and singer Momoe Yamaguchi in 1980. He won the award for best supporting actor at the 10th Hochi Film Award and at the 7th Yokohama Film Festival for Typhoon Club. He is a keen pachinko player and was a smoker until he gave it up at the age of fifty. Because of his appearance in cigarette advertisements, it was debated in the Japanese diet whether Miura was an "idol" who could be considered to have a strong influence on underage smoking. He also played bongos in the rock group RC Succession before he was kicked out by their management.