Watch Drama by Matsuyuki Yasuko Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Matsuyuki Yasuko

Name: Matsuyuki Yasuko
Native name: 松雪泰子
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: November 28, 1972

Yasuko Matsuyuki (松雪 泰子, born in Saga Prefecture) is a Japanese actress and singer signed to Stardust Promotion.

In 1989, while she was in high school, Matsuyuki entered the Men's Non-no fashion magazine contest and was selected to be the "1st Men's Non-no Girlfriend".

After graduating from Tosu Commercial High School, she moved to Tokyo and started her career as a fashion magazine model. In 1991, Matsuyuki made her film debut in the TV drama series "Nekketsu Shinnyū Shain Sengen". In 1993, she played an outgoing leading role in the manga based drama series "Shiratori Reiko de Gozaimasu!". That role made a big impact on the drama scene and established her career as an actress. In 1998, after having a relationship for two and a half years, Matsuyuki married to a Japanese guitarist Gaku Kadowaki (門脇 学). She gave birth to a baby boy in 2004, but got divorced in 2005. The reason she said was that they both had been busy with their careers and had been separated since preceding year. Matsuyuki has two younger brothers. One is Kōhei Takamura (高村 晃平), who is also an actor, and the other is Yūna Katsuki (香月 優奈) who is a rock singer.