Watch Drama by Lee Sung Jae Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Sung Jae

Name: Lee Sung Jae
Native name: 이성재
Also Known as: Yi Seong Jae; Lee Seong Jae
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: August 23, 1970

Lee Sung-jae is a South Korean actor. Among his notable works include the films Art Museum by the Zoo, Attack the Gas Station, Barking Dogs Never Bite, and Kick the Moon, as well as the television series Lie and A Wife's Credentials. Lee Sung-jae in a short period rose to become one of the more versatile and popular actors in Korean cinema. After working for a time on TV (his debut was the MBC drama The Love of Two Women), he launched his film career with the romantic comedy Art Museum by the Zoo opposite superstar Shim Eun-ha. The success of this movie gave him considerable attention and led to him being offered many more roles.