Watch Drama by Lee Seung Gi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Seung Gi

Name: Lee Seung Gi
Native name: 이승기
Also Known as: Lee Seung Ki; Yi Seung Gi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 13, 1987

Lee Seung Gi is a talented multi-entertainer who made his debut in 2004 as a singer.

Lee Seung gi was born in Seoul, South Korea on January 13, 1987. He grew up in a family that consists of his parents and a younger sister. He's very private about his family because he doesn't want his work as entertainer interfere with his family life. This is why in late 2009 he was called 'The Hidden Child' after he revealed himself on KBS 2TV 'Entertainment News' that his family hides the fact that he's part of the family when they go outside.

Being tall and handsome, his voice color is contrary to his soft looks. Lee Seung Gi has a low and powerful tone of voice that appeals to many pop music lovers. Lee is an active student at school. He served as the student president in his second year in Sangkye High School. He first started music in high school by joining the school band as the leading vocalist. While performing with his band in a small theater in Daehagno, Lee was scouted by Lee Sun Hee, former singer in the late 1980's and '90s. After two years of hard training, Lee Seung Gi made his first appearance on stage with the song entitled "You're My Woman", written and composed by Psy. Lee Seung Gi has expanded his career to acting, appearing in a series of television sitcom called "Nonstop 5", and officially debuted as an actor in the drama "Infamous Chill Sister". Lee Seung Gi is also well known for his likable variety skill in "1 Night 2 Day" and "Strong Heart". Being acknowledged as a singer, actor and variety show host, Lee Seung Gi is often referred to as the ''Three Crown Prince'', title he gained after years of work. Lee topped this week's Leespiar poll of popular male celebrities.