Watch Drama by Lee Min Ho Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Min Ho

Name: Lee Min Ho
Native name: 이민호
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 22, 1987

Lee Min Ho is a South Korean actor and singer. He is best known for his leading roles in "Boys Over Flowers" and action drama "City Hunter". In his second year of high school, Lee started acting. By his senior year in high school he had joined "Starhaus Entertainment" with the help of an acquaintance. After going through training, Lee started auditioning and landed small roles in several television dramas. His breakthrough came in 2009 with the lead role of Gu Jun Pyo in Boys Over Flowers. In July 2012, Lee was chosen as the most attractive male celebrity in TV commercials for cosmetics brands. Lee Min Ho and Suzy were revealed to be dating on March 22, 2015.