Watch Drama by Lee Bum Soo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Bum Soo

Name: Lee Bum Soo
Native name: 이범수
Also Known as: Lee Beom Su ; Lee Bum Su
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 3, 1970

Lee Beom Soo is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut in the 1990 film "Yes, Let's Look Up At the Sky Now and Again". Following his debut, he appeared in films including "The Ginkgo Bed", "City of the Rising Sun", "The Anarchists", "Jungle Juice" and "Wet Dreams", but it was the 2003 film "Singles" that elevated him into the first rank among movie stars. The Korean press has dubbed him "The Little Giant of Chungmuro" (Korean equivalent of Hollywood). In 2003, he married Park who was companion of his university. They divorced just four months later. Lee Beom Soo remarried in 2010 to Lee Yoon Jin, who was his English tutor. The couple now have a daughter.