Watch Most Popular Drama by Kwak Dong Yeon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kwak Dong Yeon

Name: Kwak Dong Yeon
Native name: 곽동연
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 19, 1997

He is a South Korean actor and a singer-trainee. He is best known for his supporting role in 2012 most popular family drama My Husband Got a Family which honored him as the Best Young Actor at the Korea Drama Awards. He is also known for his role as young Shin Jungtae in Inspiring Generation and his leading role in several special dramas, such as Adolescence Medley and Middle School Girl A. He is also a member of a band, Kkokkoma, where he plays lead guitar. He is professionally represented by FNC Entertainment.