Watch Drama by Kobayashi Asao Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kobayashi Asao

Name: Kobayashi Asao
Native name: 小林朝夫
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: February 16, 1961

Japanese actor. Well known for his role of Hyō Asao (VulPanther) in Taiyō Sentai Sun Vulcan. On 28 December 1982, less than a year after Sun Vulcan ended, Kobayashi's co-star Kishida Shin (Arashiyama Daizaburō) died of esophageal cancer, aged 43. Asao Kobayashi was so overcome by the shock of Kishida’s sudden death that he took a hiatus from acting and left show business permanently a few years later.