Watch Drama by Kishibe Ittoku Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kishibe Ittoku

Name: Kishibe Ittoku
Native name: 岸部 一徳
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 9, 1947

Kishibe Ittoku is a Japanese actor and musician. He originally entered show business as the bassist for the Japanese rock bands, The Tigers and Pyg, but later switched to acting. The veteran of over 115 films, he won the Best Actor Japanese Academy Award for Shi no toge in 1991, and was nominated for the Best Supporting Actor award in 1994.