Watch Drama by Kang Ji Hwan Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kang Ji Hwan

Name: Kang Ji Hwan
Native name: 강지환
Given name: Cho Tae Gyu
Also Known as: Jo Tae Kyu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 20, 1977

Kang Ji-hwan (born as Jo Tae-gyu) is a South Korean actor. Kang made his debut in the entertainment industry through popular musical productions The Rocky Horror Show and Grease. He started to play lead roles and shot to fame in MBC's 2005 TV Drama Be Strong, Geum-soon!. His role in this drama also made him become famous outside Korea, especially in Japan, China, and Taiwan.