Watch Drama by Kaneshiro Takeshi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kaneshiro Takeshi

Name: Kaneshiro Takeshi
Native name: 金城武
Also Known as: Wu Jin Cheng; かねしろ たけし;
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: October 11, 1973

Kaneshiro Takeshi is a Taiwanese-Japanese actor and singer. Kaneshiro's mother is Taiwanese and his father is from Okinawa, Japan. He was born and raised in Taipei but holds Japanese citizenship as well. After graduating from Taipei Japanese Junior High School, he enrolled at English-based Taipei American School, which enabled him to converse in English. While he was studying there, he began doing television commercials and decided to quit school to pursue a singing and acting career. He is multilingual, fluent in Mandarin, Taiwanese Hokkien and Japanese, and to lesser degrees in English and Cantonese.
In 1992, Kaneshiro made his singing debut, entering the business with the nickname Aniki, meaning 'older brother' in Japanese. His debut album was "Heartbreaking Night". Contracted to EMI, he wrote many of his own Mandarin and Cantonese songs. The following year, his popularity propelled him into acting and he no longer produces any commercial music.
Kaneshiro's work, however, is more heavily concentrated in China, Hong Kong, and Taiwan.