Watch Drama by Jung Yong Hwa Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Jung Yong Hwa

Name: Jung Yong Hwa
Native name: 정용화
Also Known as: Jeong Yong Hwa ; Yonghwa ;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 22, 1989

Jung Yong Hwa is a South Korean singer, songwriter, producer and actor. He has been the leader of the Korean indie band CNBLUE since its creation in 2009.
Jung Yong Hwa was born June 22, 1989, in Seoul, South Korea.His family consists of his parents and a brother, who is four years older. He moved to Busan in 1991 and lived there through high school, where he first began composing music. After taking his college entrance exam, he moved back to Seoul where he joined FNC Music. In 2009, Jung left for Japan to study music with his bandmates. While staying there, they did street performances and released indie albums.
In 2009, Jung Yong Hwa landed his first acting role as Kang Shin-woo in the SBS drama You're Beautiful.He gained high popularity through his acting as a member of the fictional band, A.N.Jell.
Nearly two years after his acting debut, Jung was chosen as the male lead of the MBC drama Heartstrings, along with Park Shin Hye, a co-star from You're Beautiful.