Watch Drama by IU Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

IU

Name: IU
Native name: 아이유
Given name: Lee Ji Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: May 16, 1993

Lee Ji Eun, better known by her stage name IU, is a South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the phrase "I and You", symbolizing that people can become one through music. IU debuted on "Mnet M! Countdown" on September 18, 2008 with her debut single "Lost Child". However, she did not gain mainstream popularity until her follow-up and debut studio album "Growing Up".