Watch Drama by Hyo Young Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hyo Young

Name: Hyo Young
Native name: 효영
Given name: Ryu Hyo Young
Also Known as: 류효영; 한빛효영; One Light Hyo Young;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 22, 1993

Ryu Hyo Young, better known as simply Hyo Young, is a South Korean model, actress, idol singer, rapper, and member of the group "Coed School" and its sub-unit "F-ve Dolls".
She has an identical twin sister, Ryu Hwa Young, who is a former member of the girl group "T-ara". Hyo Young is the older of the two.
She was scouted after she and her sister made an appearance on SBS's variety show Star King. Both of them were then recruited into Core Contents Media, debuting in "Coed School" and "T-ara" respectively. She is one of the original members of "Coed School". At first, she was supposed to be in "T-ara" but Core Contents Media changed their mind.
She took part in 2010 "Miss Chunhyang pageant" and won the contest.
She was featured in Speed's "Lovey Dovey Plus" music video.