Watch Drama by Hui Kara Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hui Kara

Name: Hui Kara
Native name: 惠英紅
Also Known as: Kara Hui Ying-hung ; Kara Wai Ying Hung
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: February 3, 1960

Kara Hui Ying-hungis a Hong Kong-based Chinese actress of Manchu descent. Known in the West primarily by her kung-fu fighting roles in Shaw Brothers Studio films in the 1970s and 1980s, she had since portrayed more serious roles with great success, and she is the first winner of Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actress in 1982. Her portrayal of a mother in the 2009 film At the End of Daybreak won her the highest recognition at the Hong Kong Film Awards, Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards, Changchun Film Festival, Pacific Meridian, Asian Film Awards and Golden Horse Awards.