Watch Drama by Ho Peter Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ho Peter

Name: Ho Peter
Native name: 何潤東
Given name: Ho Yun Tung
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: September 13, 1975

Peter Ho is a Taiwanese-American singer and actor. Ho was born in Los Angeles, California, and raised in Taiwan and Canada. He studied at Ontario College of Art and Design, and began his singing career after being offered a record deal in a karaoke bar. Ho started out as a model, he came well known after filming a television commercial, as a reporter. His singing career did not become a success, Ho later moved on to acting in Chinese television dramas. He put most of his efforts in mainland China, but his debut in Japan yielded good results as well. Summer's Desire is Ho's first television series as a producer.