Watch Drama by Han Go Eun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Han Go Eun

Name: Han Go Eun
Native name: 한고은
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 10, 1975

Han Go Eun is a South Korean actress and model. Her sister, Han Seong Won was also a model. Go Eun won the Super Elite Model Contest in 1995, and after several years of modeling, she began acting full-time in 1998. That year, she made her acting debut in the film City of the Rising Sun, but stayed in television in subsequent years. Despite the popularity of her television dramas such as "Bodyguard", Go Eun was criticized early in her career for poor acting, particularly for her voice articulation and pronunciation. But she later earned praise for her role in "More Beautiful Than a Flower, Love and Ambition"
From 2001 to 2003, Go Eun had a highly publicized relationship with Park Joon Hyung, singer and member of boy band g.o.d.