Watch Drama by Denden Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Denden

Name: Denden
Native name: でんでん
Given name: Yoshihiro Ogata
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 23, 1950

Den Den is a Japanese actor and previous comedian (born in Chikushino, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan). He was given his stage name by fellow actor and comedian Shoji Murakami. It's based on "tentomushi-damashi", a Japanese term for handsome fungus beetles which are considered cute.