Watch Drama by Choi Min Shik Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Choi Min Shik

Name: Choi Min Shik
Native name: 최민식
Also Known as: Choi Min Sik; Choi Min Shig l Choi Min Sig;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 22, 1962

Choi Min Shik is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his critically acclaimed role in Oldboy. Together with Song Kang Ho and Sol Kyung Gu, Choi is considered both domestically and on the global scene as among the very top echelon of South Korean actors in terms of presence and talent. When he was in third grade, Choi was diagnosed with tuberculosis and told by his doctor that there was nothing that could be done for him. Refusing to give up, he has eventually restored his health through an extended stay in the mountains. Graduating with a degree in Theatre from Dongguk University, Choi first made a name for himself on the stage before breaking into the film world with roles in early films 'Kuro Arirang' and the acclaimed 'Our Twisted Hero'.