Watch Drama by Cha Tae Hyun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Cha Tae Hyun

Name: Cha Tae Hyun
Native name: 차태현
Also Known as: Cha Tae Hyeon;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 25, 1976

Cha Tae Hyun is a South Korean movie star, television actor, and singer. He started his acting career in a 1995 KBS television drama. He appeared in his first movie, "Hallelujah", in 1997, also making his debut as a singer in 2001. Internationally he is best known for his protagonist role in the romantic comedy "My Sassy Girl". He is the commercial model of Mario Kart DS in South Korea. He is close friends with singers Kim Jong Kook and Hong Kyung Min and actor Jang Hyuk. Cha married his high school sweetheart, pop lyricist Choi Suk Eun in 2006. They dated for 13 years; she was his first and only girlfriend. They have three children, Suchan, Taeeun, and Sujin. He is a cast member of the long running variety show "2 Days and 1 Night." In 2011, Cha confessed on the SBS talk show "Healing Camp" that he suffers from a panic disorder.