Watch Drama by Bridgewater Ann Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Bridgewater Ann

Name: Bridgewater Ann
Native name: 柏安妮
Given name: Bai Ahn Ni
Also Known as: Pak On Lei;
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: June 12, 1965

Bridgewater was born in Hong Kong of mixed British, Chinese and Malay parentage. Bridgewater was famously said to have been offered a place at Oxford University which she turned down in order to become a film and singing star in Hong Kong. She debuted in I Do in 1985 as well as forming a music group with Charine Chan, Bonnie Law, and May Lo.
Bridgewater retired from film in 1994. She studied biology at the University of Hong Kong and now works as a occupational therapist.