Watch Drama by Ahn Sung Ki Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ahn Sung Ki

Name: Ahn Sung Ki
Native name: 안성기
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 1, 1952

Born in 1952 in Daegu, South Korea, he debuted in 1957 as a child actor. He is one of Korea's most respected international actors, with a history of numerous best actor awards from domestic and Asia-Pacific film festivals. In 1996, he was awarded the "Sports Nipon Art Grand Prize" with "Sleeping Man" directed by Okuri Kohei, a renowned Japanese director. His long list of films also includes "Deep Blue Night"(1984), "White Badge"(1992), "Two Cops"(1993), "Festival"(1996), etc.