Watch The Middleman's Love online free

The Middleman's Love

Other name: Middleman's Love Series , Middle Love Project , Middleman Phee Jet , Phee Jet Khon Klang

Country: Thailand

Genres: Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Romance Drama

Date aired: Nov 10, 2023 - ?

Status: Completed

Views: 15,283

Summary:

Jade works as a graphic designer. He is always the one in the middle. Middle child. He has got average grades in school. People around him, either his siblings or his friends, are so good-looking that he has always been overlooked or becomes just a middleman for those who want to know his siblings and friends personally. Jade has been in this situation for years and has to accept it unwillingly. He has built a high wall in his heart. He does not expect a romantic relationship since he has learned that whoever comes to him just wants to get close to the people around him. One day, his office welcomes an intern called Mai. Mai is an attractive student who is popular among the girls in the office. Jade notices that Mai often stares at him and his friend, Uea. He thinks Mai is interested in Uea, and yes- he will become a middleman for this again. But he does not know that the one Who actually catches Mai's eye is him. Let's see what will happen when the middleman is not overlooked as before!

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

the middleman's love kissasian, kissasian the middleman's love, watch the middleman's love online free

This page looks better in the app