Watch Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) online free

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

Other name: Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan , Spirit Sword Mountain , Once Upon A Time There Was A Spirit Blade Mountain

Country: China

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Romance Drama, Asian Fantasy Drama

Date aired: Nov 12, 2019 - Dec 5, 2019

Status: Completed

Views: 10,631

Summary:

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation. The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu. Despite Wang Wu's beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

once upon a time in lingjian mountain 2019 kissasian, kissasian once upon a time in lingjian mountain 2019, watch once upon a time in lingjian mountain 2019 online free