Watch Drama by Wu Chun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Wu Chun

Name: Wu Chun
Native name: 吳尊
Given name: Goh Kiat Chun
Also Known as: Wu Zun
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: October 10, 1979

Wu Chun, real name Goh Kiat Chun, was born in Brunei of Chinese descent. He was discovered when he traveled to Taiwan and was asked to become a main character (despite his then-lack of Mandarin fluency) in the Taiwanese drama Tokyo Juliet, with which he shot to fame. Later, he also joined the popular Taiwanese boy band Fahrenheit. Prior to entering showbiz, he was a model and fitness instructor. He graduated from RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia, with a Bachelor's degree in Business Administration and later opened his own gym Fitness Zone back in Brunei. In 2006, he starred in Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu which was one of the top rating dramas and has seen his popularity soaring Asia-wide. -- DramaWiki