Watch Drama by Woo Hee Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Woo Hee

Name: Woo Hee
Native name: 우희
Given name: Bae Woo Hee
Also Known as: 배우희; Woohee;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: November 21, 1991

Bae Woo Hee, commonly referred to as Woo Hee, is a South Korean singer, actress, songwriter, and model. She is best known for being a member of the pop girl group "Dal Shabet". Woo Hee was a trainee of the now defunct entertainment agency Medialine Entertainment, where she was slated to debut within the five-member girl group Viva Girls. The project was terminated in early 2011 due to financial difficulties within the agency. Following her leave from Medialine Entertainment, Woo Hee became a trainee under Happy Face Entertainment. On May 24, 2012, it was announced that Woo Hee would be joining the pop girl group Dal Shabet, where she would be replacing former member Viki.
Woo Hee made her acting debut in the 2013 SNS drama Infinite Power, where she played the recurring character Han Su Ja. On February 24, 2014, it was announced that Woo Hee would be making her big screen debut through a cameo in the 3D horror movie Tunnel 3D.
On March 20, 2014, Woo Hee became a cast member of O'Live TV's Share House, a reality show that focuses on a group of young celebrities living under one roof. The show premiered on April 17, 2014, and had ten episodes.