Watch Drama by Saram Michelle Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Saram Michelle

Name: Saram Michelle
Native name: 鄭雪兒
Given name: Saram Michelle Alicia
Also Known as: Cheng Suet Yee; Zheng Xue Er; Michelle Cheng
Nationality: Error
Gender: Female
Born: December 12, 1974

Michelle Saram (traditional Chinese: 鄭雪兒) is a singer and actress from Singapore. She is notable for being one of the very few celebrities of Chindian descent, her father being Indian and mother being Chinese. She is also one of the few actresses who have played leading roles in Singapore, Taiwan and Hong Kong television serials. She is most well-known for her role in the television drama series Meteor Garden.
Michelle was educated at Katong Convent, Temasek Junior College and National Technological University where she majored in Mass Communications.