Watch Drama by Ryu Hwa Young Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ryu Hwa Young

Name: Ryu Hwa Young
Native name: 류화영
Also Known as: Ryu Hwa Yeong;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 22, 1993

Ryu Hwayoung, often performing under the mononym Hwayoung, is a South Korean singer, model and actress. She is best known for being a former member of the girl group, T-ara, and is now currently under the talent agency, Wellmade Yedang, also known as Wellmade StarM.
Ryu Hwayoung was born on 22 April 1993 in Gwangju, South Korea. Her older twin sister, Ryu Hyoyoung, was also a rapper and member of the group Coed School and its sub-group F-ve Dolls.
Hwayoung made her first public appearance after leaving T-ara on December 31, 2013 at the "2014 Miller Countdown Party" as a DJ, alongside DJ Koo, Park Myung-soo and TATA, becoming the youngest female DJ to ever participate in the event.
She also was the lead actress in singer, Zia's new music video for "Have You Ever Cried", which was released on January 13, 2014.