Watch Drama by Ohba Kenji Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ohba Kenji

Name: Ohba Kenji
Native name: 大葉健二
Given name: Takahashi Kenji
Also Known as: Ōba Kenji;
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: February 5, 1955

Takahashi Kenji, best known as Ohba Kenji, is a Japanese actor and former stuntman best known for his roles in the Super Sentai and Metal Heroes series, especially as Retsu Ichijouji/Gavan in the 1982 TV series Space Sheriff Gavan. He is the president of his own action/stunt troupe called "Luck JET" ("JET" being an acronym for "Jaunty Eventful Troupe").