Watch Drama by Mizukawa Asami Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Mizukawa Asami

Name: Mizukawa Asami
Native name: 水川 あさみ
Given name: Mizukawa Keiko
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: July 24, 1983

Mizukawa Asami is a Japanese actress. She grew up in Ibaraki, Osaka. She made her debut in 1997 at age of thirteen in an advertisement for Asahi Kasei's "Hebel Haus". In 2000, she won the Grand Prix at the “3rd Miss Tokyo Walker” competition (the first winner was Chiaki Kuriyama) and gained the supporting role in the 2002 J-horror film "Dark Water". She has since appeared in many films, television dramas, and commercials.