Watch Drama by Miyamura Yuko Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Miyamura Yuko

Name: Miyamura Yuko
Native name: 宮村優子
Also Known as: Miyamura Yūko; Miyamura Yuuko;
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: December 4, 1972

Yūko Miyamura (宮村 優子 Miyamura Yūko?) (born December 4, 1972) is a Japanese voice actress, actress, J-pop singer and director of audiography. Her married name is Yūko Seki (関 優子 Seki Yūko?), although she still works under her maiden name. Miyamura was born in Kobe, and graduated from the theater division of the Tōhō Gakuen College of Drama and Music. Her pet name is Miyamū (みやむー Miyamū?). She is married to stuntman Takayuki Seki and has two children: one daughter (born in 2004) and one son (born in 2011). She is best known for her roles as Asuka Langley Soryu in Neon Genesis Evangelion, Kazuha Toyama in Case Closed, and Angel Daisy/Hinagiku Tamano in Wedding Peach.
Miyamura has also released various CD albums as a singer, which feature collaborations with well-known Japanese musicians, such as P-MODEL vocalist/Berserk series composer Susumu Hirasawa, Yapoos vocalist Jun Togawa and Pizzicato Five vocalist Yasuharu Konishi. Additionally, she also had a short on-screen role in the movie Battle Royale as the video announcer of the event's rules. She is affiliated with Techno Sound as a sound director and Japan Action Enterprises as a voice actress. Miyamura was diagnosed with Graves' disease in May 2007[1] after suffering exophthalmos. She is currently living in Melbourne, Australia.