Watch Drama by Luo Show Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Luo Show

Name: Luo Show
Native name: 羅志祥
Given name: Lou Zhi Xiang
Also Known as: Show Luo; Alan Luo; Xiao Zhu (小豬); Xiao Zhu; Mr. Pig;Asia's Dance King
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: July 30, 1979

Born into a musical family; his parents hosted entertainment shows for weddings, events throughout his childhood, his father as host and his mother sang. He is of Taiwanese aborigine (Amis) from his mother's family and of Taiwanese Chinese ancestry from his father. He is commonly known by his nickname Xiao Zhu, which means 'Little Pig', due to him being overweight during his childhood. Show started playing drums at the age of 3 and performed onstage with his parents as a child. He won a silver award at a father-son singing contest when he was 7.
He is fluent in Mandarin, Taiwanese and conversational Japanese (learnt during his stay in Japan before the debut of Show Time, hosted a TV show with Kumi Koda).[citation needed] His English is infamously bad and his off-key mis-used English is somewhat of a running joke especially on his 100% Entertainment show.
He is managed by Univerises Entertainment Marketing Limited (天地合娛樂), along with Elva Hsiao, Wong JingLun and Nick (周湯豪). It is a sister company of Mars Entertainment Ltd (天熹娛樂) which manages artists such as Rainie Yang, Stanley Huang, Jolin Tsai, hence sometimes they refer to each other as being in the same company.
He co-hosts a daily entertainment news/variety show, 100% Entertainment (娛樂百分百) on Gala Television (GTV) Variety Show/CH 28 (八大綜合台) with Alien Huang. He is also the creator and designer of street trend fashion brand "STAGE Hyaline of World" (世界透明舞台), abbreviated as S.H.O.W.[2] It has outlets through out Taiwan and in Hong Kong, Singapore, China, USA and Australia.