Watch Drama by Kim Soo Hyun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Soo Hyun

Name: Kim Soo Hyun
Native name: 김수현
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: February 16, 1988

Kim Soo Hyun is a South Korean actor, best known for his roles in the television dramas "Dream High", "Moon Embracing the Sun", and "My Love from the Star", as well as the movies "The Thieves" and "Secretly, Greatly".
Soo Hyun was a timid child during his middle school days and no one expected him to enter the entertainment industry. To change his introverted personality, his mother encouraged him to take acting classes before high school and through this Kim's aspiration to pursue an acting career grew.
Soo Hyun made his television debut with a supporting role in the 2007 family sitcom "Kimchi Cheese Smile". He became a household name in 2011, playing a country bumpkin who turned out to be a musical genius in the teen drama "Dream High". As the only young actor in a cast of idols, Kim studied song and dance for three months at JYP Entertainment to pull off the required scenes in the drama.
On 25 October 2014, Kim was appointed as the Goodwill Ambassador of Seoul.